Skip links

Management

Board of Directors

Chairman

Mr. Yao Qin: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, he has served as the director of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023. From June 2008 to October 2018, he served as the president of the company. Since October 2018, he has served as the co-president of the company; Since May 2020, he has served as the chairman of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Vice Chairman

 

Mr. Wu Youyi: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, he has served as the director and the vice-chairman of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Directors

Mr. Shen Liming: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. From June 2008 to May 2020, he had served as the chairman of the Board of Directors of the company. Since May 2020, he has served as the director of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Geng Hao: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. From July 2002 to April 2005, he worked in Shanghai Kerry EAS Co., Ltd. From April 2005 to February 2018, he worked in Kerry EAS Logistics Co., Ltd. From 2012 to 2018, he served as executive director of Kerry Logistics (China) Investment Co., Ltd. From April to October 2018, he served as co-president of the company. Since October 2018, he has served as president of the company. Since November 2018, he has served as director of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Qian Kangmin: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, he has served as the director of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Tang Ye: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since August 2015, he has served as the president of HSCY Holding Group. Since August 2017, he has served as the vice secretary of the Party committee of HSCY Holding Group. Since May 2020, he has served as the non-independent director for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Zhao Ziye: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. He was born in April 1980 and has obtained a doctoral degree. He is an associate professor of accounting and a tutor of doctoral students. From 2007 to now, he has been a doctoral tutor and associate professor of Shanghai University of Finance and Economics. He is also an independent director of Shanghai Phoenix Enterprise (Group) Co., Ltd., Anshan No.1 Construction Machinery Co., Ltd. and Shanghai Chlor-Alkali Chemical Co., Ltd. Since May 2017, he has served as independent director of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

 

Mr. Zhao Xiande: American nationality. He was born in October 1961 and has obtained a doctoral degree. He is a professor of operation and supply chain management, as well as the indenpendent director of HW Supply Co., Ltd. and Chaohua Tech Co., Ltd. Since May 2020, he has served as non-independent director of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Liao Weiping: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. He was born in 1968 and has obtained a master’s degree from EMBA of Fudan University. He is an assistant to president of Sinolink Securities Co., Ltd. and general manager of the Core Department. Since May 2020, he has served as independent director of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Board of Supervisors 

Chairman

 

Mr. Feng Guokai: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, he has served as the chairman of the board of supervisors of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

 

Supervisors

 

Ms. Zhang Jie: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Born in August 1975, she has a bachelor degree. She worked as an accountant in Kunshan Engineering Management Office in 1995. In June 2001, she joined Feiliks and became the head of the Department of Commerce, the deputy general manager of Suzhou Branch and the general manager of the Integrated Management Center. Since April 2014, she has been the general manager of the Human Resources and Administration Center of our company. Since May 2017, she has served as the supervisor of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

 

Ms. Zhou Lihong: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Born in September 1978, she has a master’s degree. From July 2002 to July 2007, she worked as an employee in Feiliks. From August 2007 to March 2015, she worked as the manager of Customer Service Department of Marketing Service Center. Since April 2015, she worked as assistant general manager of Marketing and Brand Management Center 2017. Since May, she has served as the supervisor of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Senior Management

Mr. Geng Hao: Read his description above for details.

Mr. Yao Qin: Read his description above for details.

Ms. Wang Xiaojuan: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, she has served as vice president of our company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Ms. Guo Xiujun: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, she has served as vice president of our company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Wang Peifang: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, he has served as vice president of our company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Li Lei: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. From June 2008 to May 2020, he had served as secretary of the Board of Directors and vice president of our company. Since May 2020, he has served as vice president for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Tang Junhong: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. From 2008 to June 2019, he served as the general manager of the Shipping Business Department in the company. Since July 2019, he has served as the vice president of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Ms. Shen Lili: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, she has served as the director of human resources of the company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Gu Haijiang: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since June 2008, he has been the information director of our company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Sun Liang: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. Since April 2018, he has been the finance director of our company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.

Mr. Tong Shaobo: Chinese nationality, no right of permanent residence abroad. From March to May 2020, he served as the vice office director of board of directors in our company. Since May 2020, he has been the secretary of board of directors, and vice president of our company for a term of office from May 2020 to May 2023.